College of Architecture, Arts, and Humanities

Joshua Wood | Rhetorics, Communication, and Information Design

Amber Eckersley | M.F.A. - Visual Arts

Carrie Hill | English

Clark Simmons | History and Geography

Randy Clack | Master of Real Estate Development Program

Elham Masoomkhah | Planning, Design, and the Built Environment

Nathan Riggs | Rhetorics, Communication, and Information Design

Kymberly Day | M.F.A. - Visual Arts

Sarah Carter | English

Makonen Campbell | History and Geography

John Walker | Master of Real Estate Development Program

Jermaine Durham | Planning, Design, and the Built Environment

Brennan Williams | City and Regional Planning

John Waltz | City and Regional Planning


College of Business

Jonathan Ernest | Economics

Elizabeth Gerrity | Marketing Program

Sarah Wilson | Economics


College of Engineering, Computing, and Applied Sciences

Ryan DeFever | Chemical and Biomolecular Engineering

Arnab Mitra | Mechanical Engineering

Surya Sharma | Computer Engineering

Catherine McGough | Engineering and Science Education

Ankit Varma | Mechanical Engineering

Allison Sams | Environmental Engineering and Earth Sciences

Natasha Bell | Biosystems Engineering

Hakeem Jones | School of Computing,Human Centered Computing Division

Jaime Idarraga-Mora | Chemical and Biomolecular Engineering

Monsur Islam | Mechanical Engineering

Victoria Sellers | Engineering and Science Education

Sai Amrutha | Mechanical Engineering

John Sherwood | Environmental Engineering and Earth Sciences

Ning Zhang | Biosystems Engineering

Byron Lowens | School of Computing,Human Centered Computing Division

Morgan Ivey | Hydrogeology

Mohan Valluri | Electrical Engineering

Vishwas Powar | Electrical Engineering

Danny Odenwelder | Bioengineering

Saketh Karamched | Bioengineering

Ceyda Yaba | Industrial Engineering

Sreenath Chalil Madathil | Industrial Engineering

Benson Truitt | Mechanical Engineering


College of Agriculture, Forestry, and Life Sciences

Thomas Bilbo | Department of Plant & Environmental Sciences

Victoria Willis | Department of Agricultural Sciences

Robin Eng | Forestry and Environmental Conservation

Anthony Greene | Department of Plant & Environmental Sciences

Kasey Pregler | Dept. of Forestry & Natural Resources

Jesse Blount | Department of Agricultural Sciences

Shanice Krombeen | Animal and Veterinary Sciences

Linda (Kate) Lewis | Animal and Veterinary Sciences


College of Behavioral, Social, and Health Sciences

Jessica Durham | School of Nursing, Master's Program

Tamara Dobson-Brown | Applied Sociology, MS

Elizabeth Charron | Department of Public Health Sciences

Tori Kleinbort | Parks, Recreation & Tourism Mgmt.

Robert Ley | Applied Sociology, MS

Marki Marshal | School of Nursing

Brett Stayton | Parks, Recreation & Tourism Mgmt.

Brad Stepp | Public Administration

Amber Mann | Public Administration


College of Education

Mackenzie Dacus | School Counseling

Gemma Jiang | Educational Leadership

Will McCorkle | Teaching and Learning

Lisa McMahon | Teaching and Learning

Charlotte Bruner | Educational Leadership

Brienna Floyd | School Counseling

Ashley Morgan | Teaching and Learning

Leverett Bruner | Educational Leadership

Cyndel Brunell | Counselor Education

Mickey Simmons | Counselor Education

Aris Hall | Educational Leadership


College of Science

Ethan Kilgore | Physics & Astronomy

Christie Sampson | Biological Sciences

Anthony Childress | Physics & Astronomy

David Wyker | Environmental Toxicology

Jacquelyn Evans | Department of Genetics and Biochemistry

Ryan Grove | Mathematical Sciences

Jaime Murphy | Chemistry

Brett Frye | Biological Sciences

Dhruva Kulkarni | Physics & Astronomy

Chad Mansfield | Environmental Toxicology

Elaine Sotherden | Mathematical Sciences

Heeren Gordhan | Chemistry

Miranda Klees | Biological Sciences