Legislature

R. Shawn Nanney | Senate President

Aury Kangelos | Senate President

akangel@g.clemson.edu

Steering Committee

Senate Secretary    

Senate Secretary    

Senate Clerk

Senate Clerk

Sergeant-at-Arms

Sergeant-at-Arms

President Pro-Tempore

President Pro-Tempore

PEGAS Applicant-Reviewer Chair

PEGAS Applicant-Reviewer Chair

Finance Committee Chair

Finance Committee Chair

PEGAS Awards Chair 

PEGAS Awards Chair 

Organizations Committee Chair

Organizations Committee Chair

Activities Committee Chair

Activities Committee Chair

Senate


College of Architecture, Arts, and Humanities

Joshua Wood | Rhetorics, Communication, and Information Design

Amber Eckersley | M.F.A. - Visual Arts

Carrie Hill | English

Clark Simmons | History and Geography

Randy Clack | Master of Real Estate Development Program

Elham Masoomkhah | Planning, Design, and the Built Environment

Nathan Riggs | Rhetorics, Communication, and Information Design

Kymberly Day | M.F.A. - Visual Arts

Sarah Carter | English

Makonen Campbell | History and Geography

John Walker | Master of Real Estate Development Program

Jermaine Durham | Planning, Design, and the Built Environment

Brennan Williams | City and Regional Planning

John Waltz | City and Regional Planning


College of Business

Jonathan Ernest | Economics

Elizabeth Gerrity | Marketing Program

Sarah Wilson | Economics


College of Engineering, Computing, and Applied Sciences

Ryan DeFever | Chemical and Biomolecular Engineering

Arnab Mitra | Mechanical Engineering

Casey McCurley | Computer Engineering

Catherine McGough | Engineering and Science Education

Ankit Varma | Mechanical Engineering

Allison Sams | Environmental Engineering and Earth Sciences

Natasha Bell | Biosystems Engineering

Hakeem Jones | School of Computing,Human Centered Computing Division

Jaime Idarraga-Mora | Chemical and Biomolecular Engineering

Monsur Islam | Mechanical Engineering

Victoria Sellers | Engineering and Science Education

Sai Amrutha | Mechanical Engineering

John Sherwood | Environmental Engineering and Earth Sciences

Ning Zhang | Biosystems Engineering

Byron Lowens | School of Computing,Human Centered Computing Division

Morgan Ivey | Hydrogeology

Mohan Valluri | Electrical Engineering

Vishwas Powar | Electrical Engineering

Danny Odenwelder | Bioengineering

Saketh Karamched | Bioengineering

Ceyda Yaba | Industrial Engineering

Sreenath Chalil Madathil | Industrial Engineering

Benson Truitt | Mechanical Engineering


College of Agriculture, Forestry, and Life Sciences

Thomas Bilbo | Department of Plant & Environmental Sciences

Victoria Willis | Department of Agricultural Sciences

Robin Eng | Forestry and Environmental Conservation

Anthony Greene | Department of Plant & Environmental Sciences

Kasey Pregler | Dept. of Forestry & Natural Resources

Jesse Blount | Department of Agricultural Sciences

Shanice Krombeen | Animal and Veterinary Sciences

Linda (Kate) Lewis | Animal and Veterinary Sciences


College of Behavioral, Social, and Health Sciences

Jessica Durham | School of Nursing, Master's Program

Tamara Dobson-Brown | Applied Sociology, MS

Elizabeth Charron | Department of Public Health Sciences

Tori Kleinbort | Parks, Recreation & Tourism Mgmt.

Robert Ley | Applied Sociology, MS

Marki Marshal | School of Nursing

Brett Stayton | Parks, Recreation & Tourism Mgmt.

Brad Stepp | Public Administration

Amber Mann | Public Administration


College of Education

Mackenzie Dacus | School Counseling

Gemma Jiang | Educational Leadership

Will McCorkle | Teaching and Learning

Lisa McMahon | Teaching and Learning

Charlotte Bruner | Educational Leadership

Brienna Floyd | School Counseling

Ashley Morgan | Teaching and Learning

Leverett Bruner | Educational Leadership

Cyndel Brunell | Counselor Education

Mickey Simmons | Counselor Education

Aris Hall | Educational Leadership


College of Science

Ethan Kilgore | Physics & Astronomy

Christie Sampson | Biological Sciences

Anthony Childress | Physics & Astronomy

David Wyker | Environmental Toxicology

Jacquelyn Evans | Department of Genetics and Biochemistry

Ryan Grove | Mathematical Sciences

Jaime Murphy | Chemistry

Brett Frye | Biological Sciences

Dhruva Kulkarni | Physics & Astronomy

Chad Mansfield | Environmental Toxicology

Elaine Sotherden | Mathematical Sciences

Heeren Gordhan | Chemistry

Miranda Klees | Microbiology